Achievements

It is what makes us Extraordinary!

National

Semi-Finalist - IVED 2016

The Novice Champion Debate - IVED UI 2015.

The 10th Best Speaker - IVED UI 2015.

The Quater Final - IVED UI 2015.

The Octo Final - IVED UI 2015.

The Breaking Adjudicator - IVED UI 2015.

The 10th Rank in Open Division - 3rd BSO.

The 16th Rank in Open Division - 3rd BSO.

The 10th Rank in Master Division - 3rd BSO.

The High Game in Open Division - 3rd BSO.

The 2nd Runener Up - ALSA UNPAD (Debate).

The Octo Finalist - ALSA UNPAD (Debate).

The 4th Best Speaker - ALSA UNPAD (Debate).

The 8th Best Speaker - ALSA UNPAD (Debate).

The 3rd Rank - ALSA UNPAD (Spelling Bee).

The 4th Rank - ALSA UNPAD (Spelling Bee).

The 4th Rank in Master Division - Mini Tourney (March).

The 2nd Winner in Intermediate Division - English Proficiency Awards (Scrabble).

The 9th Rank in Intermediate Division - English Proficiency Awards (Scrabble).

The 16th Winner of Intermediate Division - English Proficiency Awards (Scrabble).

The Overall Champion - The ICON 2015.

The 1st Winner - The ICON 2015 (Short Story Writting).

The 2nd Winner - The ICON 2015 (Scrabble).

The 4th Rank - The ICON 2015 (Scrabble).

The 5th Rank - The ICON 2015 (Scrabble).

The 2nd Winner - The ICON 2015 (Spelling Bee).

The 2nd Winner - The ICON 2015 (Newscasting).

The Finalist - The ICON 2015 (Story Telling).

The Finalist - The ICON 2015 (Newscasting).

The Semi Finalist - The ICON 2015 (Newscasting).

The Finalist - IRON IUN (Speech).

The Finalist - IRON IUN (Speech).

The 6th Rank - ZEST 2015 (Scrabble).

The 2nd Winner in Intermediate Division - ZEST 2015 (Scrabble).

The 5th Rank in Intermediate Division - ZEST 2015 (Scrabble).

The Semi Finalist - JOVED UAJY 2015.

The Semi Finalist - JOVED UAJY 2015.

The Semi Finalist - JOVED UAJY 2015.

The 1st Winner in Intermediate Division - The Nationals 2015 (Scrabble).

The 7th Rank in Intermediate Division - The Nationals 2015 (Scrabble).

The 17th Rank in Intermediate Division - The Nationals 2015 (Scrabble).

The 18th Rank in Intermediate Division - The Nationals 2015 (Scrabble).

The 6th Rank in Master Division - The Nationals 2015 (Scrabble).

The 8th Rank in Master Division - The Nationals 2015 (Scrabble).

The High Game in Intermediate Division - The Nationals 2015 (Scrabble).

The 2nd Rank Team Unity - The Nationals 2015 (Scrabble).

The 2nd Winner - Bandar Lampung Scrabble Challenge.

The 3rd Winner - Bandar Lampung Scrabble Challenge.

The 6th Rank - Bandar Lampung Scrabble Challenge.

The 2nd Rank Team Unity - Bandar Lampung Scrabble Challenge.

The Top 2 Mission Completed - Bandar Lampung Scrabble Challenge.

The Top 3 Mission Completed - Bandar Lampung Scrabble Challenge.

The Highest Rating Change - Bandar Lampung Scrabble Challenge.

The Semi Finalist - Binus International E-Com(Newscasting).

The Semi Finalist - Binus International E-Com(Newscasting).

The Elimination Round - Binus International E-Com(Newscasting).

The Semi Finalist - Binus International E-Com(Speech).

The Elimination Round - Binus International E-Com(Short Story Writting).

The Elimination Round - Binus International E-Com(Short Story Writting).

The 4th Rank - Binus International E-Com(Scrabble).

The 5th Rank - Binus International E-Com(Scrabble).

The 11th Rank - Binus International E-Com(Scrabble).

The 12th Rank - Binus International E-Com(Scrabble).

The Semi Finalist - Binus International E-Com(Spelling Bee).

The Semi Finalist - Binus International E-Com(Spelling Bee).

Champion - National University English Debating Championship (NUEDC) 2012, Denpasar.

Champion - National University English Debating Championship (NUEDC) 2012 Kopertis III, Jakarta.

Champion - English Competition(ECOM) 2012 Scrabble Field.

Champion - English Festival (EFEST) 2012 Scrabble Field.

Champion - The 2014 ICON Tarumanegara National English Competition Scrabble Field.

Champion - The 2014 ICON Tarumanegara National English Competition Story Telling Field.

Semi-Finalist - IVED 2016

The 1st Winner Scrabble - Trisakti Speak Up Contest.

The 2nd Winner - Bandung English Debate Competition, Universitas Padjajaran.

Host - Jakarta High School Debating Championship.

The 2nd Runner Up - National Environment Debate, Universitas Atmajaya.

The 5th Best Speaker - National Environment Debate, Universitas Atmajaya.

The 3rd Winner - King Scrabble Tournament, King English & Training Centre.

The 1st Winner Story Telling - Tarumanegara English Competition.

The 3rd Winner Story Telling - Tarumanegara English Competition.

The 3rd Winner Scrabble - Tarumanegara English Competition.

Host - Nationwide English Olympics (NEO)

Venue - Story Teling, Newscasting, Presenting Idea & Scrabble Competition

Host - Indonesia Varitities English Debate (IVED)

Champion - National University English Debating Championship (NUEDC) 2012, Denpasar.

Champion - National University English Debating Championship (NUEDC) 2012 Kopertis III, Jakarta.

Champion - English Competition(ECOM) 2012 Scrabble Field

Champion - English Festival (EFEST) 2012 Scrabble Field

International

2nd First Runner-Up (Scrabble) - The 2016 Asian English Olympics, Jakarta

2nd First Runner-Up(Newscasting) - The 2016 Asian English Olympics, Jakarta

2nd Second Runner-Up (Debate) - The 2016 Asian English Olympics, Jakarta

2nd Second Best Speaker(Debate) - The 2016 Asian English Olympics, Jakarta

2nd 4th Place (Spelling Bee) - The 2016 Asian English Olympics, Jakarta

The Champion Scrabble - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The 4th Rank Scrabble - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The 12th Rank Scrabble - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The 3rd Runner Up Speech(4th Rank) - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The Finalist(6th Rank) - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The Semi Finalist Speelling Bee(Top 8) - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The Quater Finalist Newscasting - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The 2nd Runner Up Speech - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The Quater Finalist - The 2015 Asian English Olympics.

The 7th Rank in Intervarsity Division - ASCI 2015.

The 15th Rank in Intervarsity Division - ASCI 2015.

The 21st Rank in Intervarsity Division - ASCI 2015.

1st Runner Up - The 2014 Asian English Olympics Story Telling Field

EFL Semifinalist, United Asian Debating Championship (UADC) Manila 2013

EFL Quarterfinalist, China Asian British Parliamentary (ABP) Debating Championship 2013

Quarterfinalist Indonesia Debate Open (IDO) 2013

2nd Runner Up - Asian British Parliamentary Debate 2012, Jakarta

Grand Finalist - The 2012 Asian English Olympics Novice Debate Field, Jakarta.

1st Runner Up - United Asian Debating Championship (UADC) 2012, Malaysia.

Champion - The 2012 Asian English Olympics Newscasting Field

Champion - ISC 2012

1st Runner Up - The 2012 Asian English Olympics Story Telling Field

Scholarship

ASTRA 1st Scholarship

Sampoerna

Google Student Ambassador

Asean in Today’s World Short Course

Delloite Ambassador

Inha University Student Exchange

Kangwon University (Korean), Student exchange