Recent News

LO Announcement

Posted on : 13/12/2016 - 22:55

PLEASE READ UNTIL THE END!

Hello Liaison Officer Registrants of The 2017 Asian English Olympics!
After a long struggle we have finally come to a decision and here are the list of the Liaison Officer that we are accepting:

https://lh4.googleusercontent.com/8Ro96tOzO353sifSihVnDip5iZ71GUVLWsu-35CPgdpOBv27fripqloy4MT_dvfx8w839gro4oL6Xc64m_wfDg5vo6hBXc987z7coa_YteqeRD8N8LQtc9X2TwpQ0hCiVfLigR4mP2ofOP5cFg


1. DEBATE

No.

Name

NIM

Major

Division

1

Christian Laurenza

1901471370

Accounting

Debate Competition

2

Rhesa

1901472511

International Business and Management

Debate Competition

3

Kimberly Simona

1801376992

Teknik Informatika

Debate Competition

4

Jip Irfandy Janaprasetya

2001557413

Information Technology

Debate Competition

5

Margaret Sastra Winata

1901459964

Teknik Informatika

Debate Competition

6

Meline Lavinia

1901456861

Food Technology

Debate Competition

7

Antika Pratiwi Syuari

2001559406

Hubungan Internasional

Debate Competition

8

Anindya Ediani Putri

1701302904

International Relations

Debate Competition

9

Livia Aryanti Sandjaya

1901459402

Accounting and information system

Debate Competition

10

Kevin Yulias

2001551403

Teknik Informatika

Debate Competition

11

Dio Dicky Fradana

2001606144

Hubungan Internasional

Debate Competition

12

Fadhilah Aditya

2001588923

Marketing Communication

Debate Competition

13

Roshella Sandra

2001608276

IBM GC

Debate Competition

14

Ukhti Rahma Sari

1801400575

International Relations

Debate Competition

15

Frieda Lucia R.A.

1901494494

International Business Management

Debate Competition

16

Stella Lupita Doringin

2001618415

Interior Design

Debate Competition

17

Kevin Valiant

2001536421

faculty of humanities

Debate Competition

18

Edo Syahputra

1801403841

Computer Engineering

Debate Competition

19

Larasati

1601243106

Management

Debate Competition

20

Joshua Ivan Andjaya

1901476913

Computer Science

Debate Competition

 

2. Speech

21

Ellen Meisica

1901485262

International Business Management

Speech Competition

22

Julio Tanadi

2001555093

Master Track TI

Speech Competition

23

Firmansyah Iwada Wau

2001583600

Teknik Industri

Speech Competition

24

Yana Horena

1901508796

International Relations

Speech Competition

25

Irfan Adi Darmawan

2001612430

Mass communication-Broadcasting

Speech Competition

26

Johan Cahyadi

1901509426

Japanese Literature

Speech Competition

27

Monica Charisthea

2001587473

Cyber Security

Speech Competition

28

Muhammad Fadlan

2001571885

Information Technology

Speech Competition

29

Gilang Subarqah Laloan

2001601824

Information System

Speech Competition

30

Maximilianus Ardianto

2001560585

Sastra Jepang

Speech Competition

 

3. Story Telling

31

Devina Malinda

2001545470

Finance

Story Telling Competition

32

Chandra Putra

1801378120

TI

Story Telling Competition

33

Cindy Erika

2001613124

Marketing Communication

Story Telling Competition

34

Hellen Christine

1901473962

IBM - International Business and Management

Story Telling Competition

35

Rahmat Ardiansyah Putra

2001599990

System Information

Story Telling Competition

36

Bahreisy Achmad

2001583342

Psychology

Story Telling Competition

37

Muthia Rahmi Ethana

2001576803

Management

Story Telling Competition

38

M. Satrio

1801387264

IT Teknik Informatika

Story Telling Competition

39

Andrea

2001538603

M-TI

Story Telling Competition

40

David

2001606182

Teknik Informatika

Story Telling Competition

 

4. Newscating

41

Raihana

1801450346

Mass Communication - Broadcasting

Newscasting Competition

42

Luh Made Suryagita Widianggastra

1901517623

International Relation

Newscasting Competition

43

Alma dwi septianty

2001617721

Accounting

Newscasting Competition

44

Kamily

1801453796

Accounting

Newscasting Competition

45

Gideon

2001541270

Cyber Security

Newscasting Competition

46

Ayline Wibowo

2001560282

SI - Akuntansi

Newscasting Competition

47

Yulia

1901467455

Japanese Literature

Newscasting Competition

48

Charlie Leonardo Oroh

2001564564

IT

Newscasting Competition

49

Febri Surya Lestari

2001624033

Accounting

Newscasting Competition

50

Stefanny

2001546302

Sastra Inggris

Newscasting Competition

 

5. Spelling Bee

51

Thomas Bosco

2001623932

International relation

Spelling Bee Competition

52

Enisa Priliani Alamsyah

1801440585

Accounting

Spelling Bee Competition

53

Karina Kristina

2001562836

Sastra Inggris

Spelling Bee Competition

54

Ignacia Anderson

2001538856

Imdustrial Engineering

Spelling Bee Competition

55

Dhea Kinanti

2001590650

Accounting

Spelling Bee Competition

56

Zephania Isadora

2001548346

Game Application and Technology

Spelling Bee Competition

57

Clarissa Elysia

1901492854

SI - Accounting

Spelling Bee Competition

58

Debbie Marteng

2001603470

Marketing communication

Spelling Bee Competition

59

Tiffany Tjandra

2001560225

Dkv - animation

Spelling Bee Competition

60

Ludwina Fiadita Susanto

2001584875

marketing communication

Spelling Bee Competition

 

6. Scrabble

61

Fanuel

1901455884

Sistem Informasi

Scrabble Competition

62

Yenie Tandian

2001588816

Accounting

Scrabble Competition

63

Arif Nurrakhman

2001623112

Accounting

Scrabble Competition

64

Caroline

1901463116

IR

Scrabble Competition

65

Willson

2001535980

Teknik Informatika

Scrabble Competition

66

Indra Mulyadi

2001558441

SI - Global Class

Scrabble Competition

67

Brilian Lukman

1801374476

Accounting

Scrabble Competition

68

Adrian Aziz Gunawan

2001566563

Teknik Informatika

Scrabble Competition

69

Frick S. Tantona

2001598773

Teknik Industri

Scrabble Competition

70

Raynaldi Putera

2001553421

Ekonomi dan Komunikasi - Akuntansi

Scrabble Competition

 

7. Documentation

71

Ian Kunardi

1701296675

Teknik Informatika

Documentation

72

Clara Ham

2001561474

Architecture

Documentation

73

Trinita Santoso

2001561612

Architecture

Documentation

74

TITO RAHMAN HASYIM

2001599800

Accounting

Documentation

75

Stanley

1801399421

Industrial Engineering

Documentation

76

Karisma Amirah

1701322982

 

Documentation

77

Anisa Molyana

1801392296

SI - Management

Documentation

78

Muhammad Rayhan

2001536440

Accounting

Documentation

79

Putri Andini

2001550615

Accounting

Documentation

80

Verix Visarada Vimala

1901503933

Teknik Informatika Global Class

Documentation

81

Nickel Yovan Yonata

1901458274

Accounting

Documentation

82

Iqbal Ziddane Ramadhan

2001607443

Information System

Documentation

83

Ali Aulia Gunardi

2001607430

Computer Science

Documentation

84

Kevin Wiyarta Salim

2001557003

DKV Animasi

Documentation

 

8. Event

85

Leonardo Cheng

1901474656

Accounting

Event

86

Rebecca

1901474971

International Business Management

Event

87

Calista Elysia

1901492841

MTI

Event

88

Alfin Renanta

1901457366

Information System

Event

89

Willy Tomiko

2001576961

DKV Animation

Event

90

Andes Saputra

1901497086

English Literature

Event

91

Narayana Maydian

2001607733

Information System

Event

 

9. General Support

92

Serhy Christi Lantang R

1901486832

IBM

General Support

93

Krisnella

2001559886

Marcomm

General Support

94

Christalentia Patriciaji

2001618592

Management

General Support

95

Untoro Samsul

2001559015

Accounting

General Support

96

Rizky Pahlevi

1701312325

Teknik Informatika

General Support

97

Rizky Novanto

2001611775

International Relations

General Support

98

Andrean Pratama

1901470714

Teknik informatika

General Support

99

Claresta Constantine

1901518071

Food Technology

General Support

100

Erwin setia putra

1801387056

Information System and Management

General Support

101

Jason Yehezkiel Onasie

1601217373

Information System and Management

General Support

102

Handi Steven

1601271186

Information system and management

General Support

103

Tsany Afifah

2001539966

international relations

General Support

104

Devin Dwitama

2001604984

IT

General Support

105

Fernandito

1901457025

Computer Science

General Support

106

Gunakusala

2001624866

Animation

General Support

107

Tommy Phen

2001564040

TI

General Support

108

Baiq RizqiaAlmira

2001618705

S1- Interior Design

General Support

109

Astari Karina Rahmah

2001605980

SI

General Support

110

Alvi Sasqi putri

2001607065

Information System

General Support

111

Livie Mellinda

2001553996

English Literature

General Support

112

Carin Kartika

1901478534

international marketing

General Support

113

Hendra

1901460360

Sistem Informasi

General Support

114

Kevin Winata

2001559154

International Marketing

General Support

115

William

1801400695

Management

General Support

116

Canadya Fitrilia

2001605961

Management

General Support

117

Monique Tesalonika

1901501676

Japanese Literature

General Support

118

Vicky

2001562211

Marketing Communication

General Support

119

Nadya Christina

1801415412

International Relations

General Support

120

Diandra Nabila

2001562861

Marketing Communication

General Support

121

Willy Tantiono

2001576160

Architecture

General Support

122

Johan Davidson

1801382710

Si- management

General Support

123

Soni Suwarto

2001546422

magister teknik informatika

General Support

124

Lauren Angelina

1801453442

SI - Management

General Support

125

Debby Lestari Lonardo

2001554071

Hotel Management

General Support

126

Brenda

1901510655

Sistem Informasi

General Support

127

Jonathan kelfindo

1801420816

Si-management

General Support

128

Frisca Omega

1701351894

International Relations

General Support

 

10. Accomodation

129

Levi Lythiani Resthi

201577945

Psychology

Accommodation

130

Diana Natalia Chandra

1801395511

Management

Accommodation

131

Davyn Darwan

1901458500

Sistem Informasi

Accommodation

132

Putri Mayra Devi Santoso

1901463671

Information System

Accommodation

133

Vinzen Feryl Yuwanto

1801392251

Teknik Informatika

Accommodation

134

Stelli

2001568524

Computer Science

Accommodation

135

Aurelia Natasha

2001538566

Mobile Application and Technology

Accommodation

136

Melisa Andriyani

1801413041

Management

Accommodation

137

Steven Ivander Junaidi

2001545994

MTI

Accommodation

138

Rionaldy Ananto Triantoro

1901473546

Computer Engineering

Accommodation

 


Congratulations for those who are accepted and for those who aren’t accepted don’t feel down and join us next year!

For those who are accepted, we are going to held the first ever training for all of you (It is a MUST for all accepted LO!). Please choose one of the schedules available at: bit.ly/TrainingLO2017

Note: We are going to invite you to our LO LINE Group soon!

If there were any inconvenience caused by our committees during the interview session we would like to sincerely apologize.

Suppose you have questions or else please contact us:
Albert
Phone Number: 081311489958
LINE: alberttanamas
Email: alberttanamas@gmail.com

 

Best Regards,


Albert T.
ORD Coordinator of The 2017 Asian English Olympics